40 Morton St Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Morton St, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,362,509, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 40 Morton St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Sunita L. Williams Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Martin Paul A
Bought by
Mulno Deborah A and Mulno Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,100
Outstanding Balance
$56,258
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,306,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulno Deborah A | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulno Deborah A | $156,200 | |
| Closed | Mulno Deborah A | $160,000 | |
| Open | Mulno Deborah A | $296,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,975 | $1,035,400 | $752,600 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $11,392 | $909,900 | $537,600 | $372,300 |
| 2023 | $11,483 | $880,600 | $537,600 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $10,257 | $767,200 | $471,600 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $9,997 | $767,200 | $471,600 | $295,600 |
| 2020 | $9,455 | $757,000 | $472,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $8,817 | $711,600 | $429,100 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $8,327 | $700,900 | $429,100 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $7,663 | $644,500 | $429,100 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $7,465 | $646,900 | $429,100 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $7,304 | $646,900 | $429,100 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $7,010 | $602,200 | $390,100 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map