40 New Boston Rd Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 New Boston Rd, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $447,923, approximately $219 per square foot. 40 New Boston Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Brackett Stuart E and Brackett Betty J
Bought by
Cote Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,009
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$349,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Anthony | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $412,900 | $67,300 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $368,500 | $60,000 | $308,500 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $336,700 | $55,900 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $289,700 | $49,700 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $283,500 | $48,100 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $278,900 | $46,900 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $264,000 | $45,800 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $246,500 | $45,800 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $245,900 | $49,500 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $246,300 | $47,600 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $208,800 | $45,800 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $203,205 | $45,796 | $157,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map