NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Old Post Rd Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $485,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,911 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2015

Last sale price $170,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 163% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,970 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2015

Large sprawling Ranch, brick front & vinyl sided, large living rm, dining rm, family rm with wood burning fireplace, kitchen with oak cabinets, frenchs door leads to a large deck. Three bedrooms, some new carpet 10/14, full basement studded waiting to be finished into a rec room. Breakers, forced air furnace with central air. Roof approx 4 yrs old. Nice Yard. One year Home Warranty for peace of mind. Priced $25K below assessed valuation to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Vinci

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30VI0633092 Listed on: 11/03/2014

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Keller

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401212551

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,839

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 69x130
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,911 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-115-190-0004-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,839

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Aurora to Woodgate to Old Post Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-115-190-0004-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 69X130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6839.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2014
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
List Price
$189,777
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,777
-10.42%
Current Estimated Value
$447,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$277,280
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.08%
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,745
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Lynn Frank J and Lynn Teresa K
Bought by
Swiatek Ann E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liszewski Laurinda J $167,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Swiatek Ann E $191,000 --
Lynn Frank J $169,425 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liszewski Laurinda J $134,000
Previous Owner Swiatek Ann E $137,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $170,000 -10.4% $89 / Sq Ft
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2014 11/03/14 For Sale $189,777 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,005 $250,000 $70,000 $180,000
2024 $7,005 $250,000 $70,000 $180,000
2023 $6,981 $250,000 $70,000 $180,000
2022 $6,787 $250,000 $70,000 $180,000
2021 $6,704 $250,000 $70,000 $180,000
2020 $6,439 $250,000 $70,000 $180,000
2019 $5,451 $167,500 $45,000 $122,500
2018 $5,646 $167,500 $45,000 $122,500
2017 $2,609 $167,500 $45,000 $122,500
2016 $5,474 $167,500 $45,000 $122,500
2015 -- $167,500 $45,000 $122,500
2014 -- $215,000 $45,000 $170,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B464201

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-115-190-0004-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.