40 Olga Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Olga Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $425,141, approximately $236 per square foot. 40 Olga Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1991
Sold by
Conti Charles M
Bought by
Logan Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,158
Interest Rate
9.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Ronald E | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Ronald E | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Logan Ronald E | $100,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Ronald E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $401,900 | $81,300 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $379,500 | $81,300 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $351,900 | $70,700 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $308,900 | $56,600 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $286,300 | $45,300 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $263,600 | $45,000 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $238,600 | $39,300 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $224,600 | $39,300 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $211,200 | $39,300 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $199,800 | $28,300 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $199,800 | $28,300 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $199,800 | $28,300 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map