40 Park St Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $624,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Park St, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $599,571, approximately $339 per square foot. 40 Park St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Miller Lucia E
Bought by
Miller Lucia E and Federico Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Volk Donald J and Miller Lucia E
Bought by
Miller Lucia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1987
Sold by
Lyons Joan B
Bought by
Volk Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
10.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lucia E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Lucia E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Lucia E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Lucia E | -- | -- | |
| Miller Lucia E | -- | -- | |
| Volk Donald J | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volk Donald J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volk Donald J | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Volk Donald J | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $514,900 | $162,500 | $352,400 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $483,600 | $147,700 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $6,532 | $447,400 | $142,000 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $376,600 | $129,100 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $5,820 | $350,800 | $123,000 | $227,800 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $325,600 | $120,500 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $324,100 | $120,500 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $294,100 | $114,800 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $272,100 | $109,400 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $266,000 | $109,400 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $259,400 | $109,400 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $245,900 | $95,800 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map