40 Patton Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,168,151 - $2,207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Patton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,484,788, approximately $1,237 per square foot. 40 Patton Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Hardy Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Palmonks Llc
Bought by
Kelley Alicia and Kelley John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Ali Rt and Palladino
Bought by
Palmonks Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Alicia | -- | -- | |
| Palmonks Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Palmonks Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,277 | $1,097,000 | $1,012,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $10,441 | $1,003,000 | $920,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $10,213 | $892,000 | $816,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $9,531 | $816,000 | $700,000 | $116,000 |