40 Pine Grove Rd Beaufort, SC 29906
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Pine Grove Rd, Beaufort, SC 29906 and is currently estimated at $170,884, approximately $222 per square foot. 40 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Robert Smalls International Academy, Joseph S. Shanklin Elementary School, and Battery Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Atkins Rose Edna Heyward
Bought by
Atkins Rose Edna Heyward and Jeffers Campbell Rashida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Heyward Ernest J and Estate Of Johhnie J Heyward Sr
Bought by
Heyward Beverly and Hunt Coley Flora M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Rose Edna Heyward | -- | None Available | |
| Heyward Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $725 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $715 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $655 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 |