40 Rabbit Trail Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Rabbit Trail Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $218,509, approximately $127 per square foot. 40 Rabbit Trail Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Sitze Vivian
Bought by
Sabatino Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,251
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Lohden Michael H and Lohden Bethany L
Bought by
Sitze Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Morrow Scott K and Morrow Janet A
Bought by
Lohden Michael H and Lohden Bethany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Debrecht Kimberly
Bought by
Lohden Michael H and Lohden Bethany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate