40 Ralph Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
1,917
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221. 40 Ralph Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 309 George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy, Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School, and Excellence Girls Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Charles M Berk Trustee and % Cbiz Mhm Llc
Bought by
38-40 Dnh Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Interfaith Medical Center
Bought by
Imc Liquidating Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38-40 Dnh Realty Llc | $1,627,177 | -- | |
| Imc Liquidating Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,154 | $163,350 | $10,800 | $152,550 |
| 2025 | $15,991 | $159,300 | $10,800 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $15,991 | $157,050 | $10,800 | $146,250 |
| 2023 | $16,038 | $154,080 | $10,800 | $143,280 |
| 2022 | $15,187 | $142,650 | $10,800 | $131,850 |
| 2021 | $14,004 | $130,950 | $10,800 | $120,150 |
| 2020 | $312 | $161,550 | $10,800 | $150,750 |
| 2019 | $14,941 | $156,600 | $10,800 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $14,156 | $150,300 | $10,800 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $13,437 | $141,750 | $10,800 | $130,950 |
| 2016 | $12,905 | $134,550 | $10,800 | $123,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,350 | $10,800 | $116,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,250 | $10,800 | $108,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map