42 Ralph Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,941
Sq Ft
1,437
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221. 42 Ralph Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 309 George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and MESA Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Delta Funding Corporatio
Bought by
Mckenzie Devon and Mckenzie Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Lian Al Referee and Bishop Rylanda Def
Bought by
Delta Funding Corporatio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Whiting Lawrence and Whiting Nancy
Bought by
Bishop Rylanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Devon | -- | -- | |
| Delta Funding Corporatio | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Rylanda | $41,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Devon | $71,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Delta Funding Corporatio | $71,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Rylanda | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,886 | $79,740 | $8,220 | $71,520 |
| 2025 | $3,886 | $80,280 | $8,220 | $72,060 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $69,300 | $8,220 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $69,300 | $8,220 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $57,600 | $8,220 | $49,380 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $51,780 | $8,220 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $32,400 | $8,220 | $24,180 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $15,997 | $4,174 | $11,823 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $15,092 | $4,220 | $10,872 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $14,239 | $4,781 | $9,458 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $13,436 | $5,414 | $8,022 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $13,436 | $6,240 | $7,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map