40 Ranch Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $203,032 - $342,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ranch Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $274,508, approximately $133 per square foot. 40 Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Kimmons Mary E
Bought by
Robertson Nanyamka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Nanyamka | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $10,117 | $1,000 | $9,117 |
| 2024 | $731 | $7,243 | $1,000 | $6,243 |
| 2023 | $731 | $7,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $731 | $7,243 | $1,000 | $6,243 |
| 2021 | $695 | $6,878 | $1,000 | $5,878 |
| 2020 | $653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map