40 Redbird Loop Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Redbird Loop, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $394,126, approximately $256 per square foot. 40 Redbird Loop is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Holly Darcy V and Holly Way
Bought by
Huertas Angel and Nieves-Huertas Linda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,964
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Darcy Charles Edward and Darcy Holly Way
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,655
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Wildcat Mnt Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |