40 Redding Rd Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,987,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$1,206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Redding Rd, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,670,049, approximately $1,205 per square foot. 40 Redding Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Johmann Lawrence M
Bought by
Johmann Lawrence M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Johmann Lawrence M
Bought by
Johmann Lawrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Johmann Lawrence M
Bought by
Johmann Lawrence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johmann Lawrence M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Johmann Lawrence M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johmann Lawrence M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johmann Lawrence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johmann Lawrence M | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Johmann Lawrence M | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $343,378 | $112,577 | $230,801 |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $336,646 | $110,370 | $226,276 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $330,046 | $108,206 | $221,840 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $323,576 | $106,085 | $217,491 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $317,232 | $104,005 | $213,227 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $313,980 | $102,939 | $211,041 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $307,824 | $100,921 | $206,903 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $301,790 | $98,943 | $202,847 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $295,873 | $97,003 | $198,870 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $290,072 | $95,101 | $194,971 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $285,716 | $93,673 | $192,043 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $280,121 | $91,839 | $188,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map