40 River Rd Phillips, ME 04966
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $356,040
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 River Rd, Phillips, ME 04966 and is currently estimated at $341,510, approximately $142 per square foot. 40 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Stross-Perham Anna-Marie
Bought by
Burns Fraser H and Burns Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,120
Outstanding Balance
$30,470
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Fraser H | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Fraser H | $31,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,288 | $102,600 | $17,500 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $102,600 | $17,500 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $102,600 | $17,500 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $102,620 | $17,500 | $85,120 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $102,620 | $17,500 | $85,120 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $102,620 | $17,500 | $85,120 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $102,620 | $17,500 | $85,120 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $102,620 | $17,500 | $85,120 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $102,620 | $17,500 | $85,120 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $102,620 | $17,500 | $85,120 |
| 2013 | $2,134 | $102,620 | $17,500 | $85,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map