NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Roadrunner Trail Placitas, NM 87043

Estimated Value: $585,502 - $620,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,523 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2016

Current estimated payment $3,525 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Sandia Views! Updated 3/4 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage home with detached casita/studio. New granite counters, tile backsplash, gas cooktop, sink, faucet, oven, microwave and dishwasher in kitchen. Large eat in kitchen with island and bay windows with a view of the Sandias. Updated master bath with jetted tub, custom double headed shower, frameless glass shower door, sinks, faucets, toilet and counters. Updated guest bath with countertops, faucets, light fixtures, toilet and tile surround for bathtub. Radiant floor heat. Custom multi-tiered boulder disappearing waterfall feature in back courtyard. Custom stack rock planter beds throughout property. New septic tank and leech field in 2011. Much more!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Dean

RE/MAX SELECT Listed on: 06/10/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,373

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Dry Walled Garage

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Tar and Gravel Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,523 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1021073341410

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,373

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: I-25 North, Exit #242, East HWY 165, North on Trails rd, West on Placitas Trails, South on Roadrunner to Property on the Left.
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Architectural Style: Custom
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 16 - 20
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Main Level Master, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Custom, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2523.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Privacy Wall, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, 2 Units
  • Heating: Radiant
  • Water Source: Community/Coop
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 72.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848.0
  • Parcel #: 1021073341410
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2373.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2016
Closed on
Jul 9, 2016
List Price
$348,400
Current Estimated Value
$608,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maxwell Dwayne -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Sold -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $348,400 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,473 $121,468 $24,974 $96,494
2024 $2,420 $117,931 $24,298 $93,633
2023 $2,420 $114,496 $23,333 $91,163
2022 $2,346 $111,161 $23,333 $87,828
2021 $2,348 $107,923 $23,333 $84,590
2020 $2,275 $104,780 $0 $0
2019 $2,293 $104,780 $0 $0
2018 $2,027 $102,229 $0 $0
2017 $2,144 $106,655 $0 $0
2016 $2,417 $95,999 $0 $0
2014 $2,339 $95,999 $0 $0
2013 -- $93,999 $19,305 $74,694
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 868191

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-021-073-341-410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.