$2,125,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
5,097 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$1,243 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wet Bar
  • Sequoia High School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Ideally situated on coveted Robin Way, in the mid-peninsula of the beautiful town of San Carlos, this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence captures the essence of sought-after San Carlos living. The home welcomes you with a serene garden setting highlighted by mature fruit trees, creating a private outdoor retreat for relaxed mornings and effortless entertaining. Just moments from the vibrant shops, acclaimed dining, and community charm of downtown San Carlos, this exceptional location also offers access to highly regarded schools and convenient proximity to Sequoia Hospital, Highways 101 and 280 for seamless Peninsula commuting. A rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and timeless neighborhood appeal in the City of Good Living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mercedes Roses

Compass License #01748726 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessie Zhong

eXp Realty of California Inc License #02168605

eXp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R10006

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,710 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-082-360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,097 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1710
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Zoning Description: R10006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Family Room, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Electric, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven - Electric
  • Living Sq Ft: 1710
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Bedroom on Ground Floor
  • Laundry: In Garage, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Rolled Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced Back, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Wet Bar

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 051-082-360
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5100.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5100.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Sequoia Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Josephine Grossmann and Grossmann Family Trust
List Price
$1,990,000
Sold Price
$2,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$135,000
6.78%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Grossmann Joseph F and Grossmann Josephine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,125,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $2,125,000 +6.8% $1,243 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $1,990,000 -- $1,164 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,401 $182,590 $55,416 $127,174
2023 $3,401 $175,502 $53,265 $122,237
2022 $3,238 $172,062 $52,221 $119,841
2021 $3,158 $168,690 $51,198 $117,492
2020 $3,076 $166,962 $50,674 $116,288
2019 $3,014 $163,689 $49,681 $114,008
2018 $2,915 $160,480 $48,707 $111,773
2017 $2,839 $157,334 $47,752 $109,582
2016 $2,749 $154,250 $46,816 $107,434
2015 $2,687 $151,934 $46,113 $105,821
2014 $2,563 $148,959 $45,210 $103,749
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82037256

MLSListings

APN: 051-082-360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.