40 Ross Ave Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ross Ave, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $224,145, approximately $161 per square foot. 40 Ross Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Wright Timothy R and Wright Toni R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $64,270 | $16,530 | $47,740 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $64,270 | $16,530 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $64,270 | $16,530 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $50,610 | $13,020 | $37,590 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $50,610 | $13,020 | $37,590 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $50,610 | $13,020 | $37,590 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $42,720 | $10,130 | $32,590 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $42,720 | $10,130 | $32,590 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $42,720 | $10,130 | $32,590 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $41,170 | $10,130 | $31,040 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $41,170 | $10,130 | $31,040 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $41,170 | $10,130 | $31,040 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $44,090 | $17,000 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map