40 S Main St Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $709,663
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 S Main St, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $709,663, approximately $896 per square foot. 40 S Main St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Jallad Ayman
Bought by
40 South Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Sobol Ruth
Bought by
Sobol Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 South Main Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sobol Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,206 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $28,206 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $27,308 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $11,250 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $18,839 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $21,053 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $21,053 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $18,423 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $18,206 | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,200 | $48,200 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map