A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alejandro Ramirez
Las Palmas Realty & Lending, Inc
(831) 240-5150
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $808,000
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the vibrant city of Salinas. Spanning 1,516 square feet, this residence offers a cozy living experience with its inviting hardwood and wood flooring. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, providing ample space for culinary creations. Enjoy the warmth and ambiance of the fireplace in the separate family room, perfect for relaxation and gatherings. The home features convenient inside laundry with a washer and dryer, making household chores a breeze. Additionally, the property includes a garage space and a workshop, catering to various lifestyle needs. Families with children will appreciate the home's location within the Salinas City Elementary School District. This delightful home promises comfort and functionality in a prime Salinas location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely residence your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Las Palmas Realty & Lending, Inc License #01914732 Listed on: 09/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Roberto Luis Castro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salgado Roberto Luis Castro | $785,000 | Vylla Title | |
| Keller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller Kenneth C | $700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Goulart James R | -- | Chicago Title Company Salina | |
| Goulard James R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goulart James R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goulart James R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Goulart James R | -- | -- | |
| Goulart James R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Goulart James R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Goulart James R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Goulart James R | -- | -- | |
| Goulart James R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mchaney Mark A | $197,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Roberto Luis Castro | $770,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Kenneth C | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulard James R | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulart James R | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulart James R | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulart James R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulart James R | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchaney Mark A | $177,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $785,000 | +1.3% | $518 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $511 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $742,845 | $344,892 | $397,953 |
| 2024 | $8,486 | $728,280 | $338,130 | $390,150 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $714,000 | $331,500 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $700,000 | $325,000 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $700,000 | $325,000 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $483,381 | $218,514 | $264,867 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $473,904 | $214,230 | $259,674 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $464,613 | $210,030 | $254,583 |
| 2017 | $5,084 | $455,504 | $205,912 | $249,592 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $446,574 | $201,875 | $244,699 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | $408,000 | $184,000 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $341,000 | $154,000 | $187,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alejandro Ramirez
Las Palmas Realty & Lending, Inc
(831) 240-5150
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Norma Ramirez
Las Palmas Realty & Lending, Inc
(916) 897-9059
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82016487
APN: 002-681-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.