40 Scott Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $585,561
Studio
3
Baths
4,806
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Scott Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $488,781, approximately $101 per square foot. 40 Scott Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Mode Gregory Thomas
Bought by
Mode Donnell Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1992
Bought by
Esmt Presley R and Esmt Sw Sw W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1977
Bought by
Mode
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mode Donnell Neal | -- | None Available | |
| Esmt Presley R | -- | -- | |
| Presley On N50' Of 295.2'Sw Sw | -- | -- | |
| Mode | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $127,320 | $5,410 | $121,910 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $127,320 | $5,410 | $121,910 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $87,340 | $5,400 | $81,940 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $87,340 | $5,400 | $81,940 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $87,340 | $5,400 | $81,940 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $74,350 | $3,710 | $70,640 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $74,350 | $3,710 | $70,640 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $74,350 | $3,710 | $70,640 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $74,350 | $3,710 | $70,640 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $53,820 | $3,710 | $50,110 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $70,230 | $3,660 | $66,570 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $70,230 | $3,660 | $66,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map