40 Shadow Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $164,789 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Shadow Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $167,447, approximately $168 per square foot. 40 Shadow Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1987
Bought by
Markley Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markley Judith A | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $342 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $342 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $342 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $342 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $72,300 | $30,300 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map