Estimated Value: $54,995 - $148,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Shady Ln, Pope, MS 38658 and is currently estimated at $104,749, approximately $90 per square foot. 40 Shady Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pope School and South Panola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Eddie
Bought by
Mcdonald Richard E and Mcdonald Bobby R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Pitcock Chancery Clerk Of Panola Co James R
Bought by
1Bllc Johnson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Richard E | -- | -- | |
| 1Bllc Johnson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $3,030 | $988 | $2,042 |
| 2024 | $311 | $2,347 | $988 | $1,359 |
| 2023 | $394 | $2,977 | $988 | $1,989 |
| 2022 | $394 | $2,977 | $988 | $1,989 |
| 2021 | $394 | $2,977 | $988 | $1,989 |
| 2020 | $382 | $2,885 | $988 | $1,897 |
| 2019 | $371 | $2,885 | $988 | $1,897 |
| 2018 | $359 | $2,792 | $988 | $1,804 |
| 2017 | $370 | $2,792 | $988 | $1,804 |
| 2016 | $516 | $3,846 | $988 | $2,858 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,229 | $988 | $4,241 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,229 | $988 | $4,241 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,229 | $988 | $4,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map