40 Shady Oak Cir Tijeras, NM 87059
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $467,689
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Shady Oak Cir, Tijeras, NM 87059 and is currently estimated at $435,422, approximately $217 per square foot. 40 Shady Oak Cir is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including A. Montoya Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Garza Pete
Bought by
Wheeler Michael B and Wheeler Cris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,557
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,865
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Michael B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Michael B | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Wheeler Michael B | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $82,675 | $11,436 | $71,239 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $80,267 | $11,103 | $69,164 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $77,929 | $10,780 | $67,149 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $75,659 | $10,466 | $65,193 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $73,535 | $10,780 | $62,755 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $71,393 | $10,466 | $60,927 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $71,393 | $10,466 | $60,927 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $71,393 | $10,466 | $60,927 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $71,887 | $10,780 | $61,107 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $69,362 | $13,445 | $55,917 |
| 2015 | $67,343 | $67,343 | $13,054 | $54,289 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $65,381 | $12,674 | $52,707 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,478 | $12,305 | $51,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map