J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judith Larson
Cohn & Company
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $381,000
On a quiet country road in a private setting, this well maintained 5 room ranch has 2 additional nicely finished rooms in the basement plus space plumbed for a second bath. Enjoy the large deck and the over-sized two car garage. The yard is great for gardening and enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located to Rt. 91, this home is ready for you to move right in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judith Larson
Cohn & Company Listed on: 07/01/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1981
Lot Details
0.97 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughs Roger | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hughs Roger | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hughs Roger | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kopera Jonathan | $180,000 | -- | |
| Kopera Jonathan M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Kopera Jonathan | $180,000 | -- | |
| Livingston Juliann | $43,000 | -- | |
| Livingston Juliann G | $43,000 | -- | |
| Livingston Juliann | $43,000 | -- | |
| Livingston Juliann | $135,000 | -- | |
| Livingston Juliann G | $135,000 | -- | |
| May Mitchell | $89,000 | -- | |
| May Mitchell C | $89,000 | -- | |
| Greystone Rt | $33,000 | -- | |
| Greystone Rt | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughs Roger | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopera Jonathan | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $299,300 | $44,100 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $280,900 | $44,100 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $253,200 | $46,800 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $219,700 | $42,600 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $191,400 | $36,100 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $194,200 | $36,100 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $180,500 | $36,100 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $161,900 | $36,700 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $161,900 | $36,700 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $161,900 | $36,700 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $164,400 | $43,200 | $121,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judith Larson
Cohn & Company
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Clinton Stone
REMAX Connections - Greenfield
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71866745
APN: BERN-000170-000001-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.