Estimated Value: $293,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Spiller Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $333,035, approximately $191 per square foot. 40 Spiller Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Lougee Mark D
Bought by
Lougee Mark D and Gravel Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,249
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$262,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lougee Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Lougee Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lougee Mark D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Lougee Mark D | $25,000 | |
| Open | Lougee Mark D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,426 | $248,300 | $49,600 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $121,300 | $29,500 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $121,300 | $29,500 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $121,300 | $29,500 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $121,300 | $29,500 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $121,300 | $29,500 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $121,300 | $29,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $121,300 | $29,500 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $121,300 | $29,500 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $120,700 | $28,900 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $120,700 | $28,900 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map