40 Sturbridge Dr Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $375,701 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sturbridge Dr, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $398,925, approximately $203 per square foot. 40 Sturbridge Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Riddle Daniel and Riddle Carol A
Bought by
Riddle Daniel T and Riddle Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Daniel T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $321,700 | $50,000 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $321,700 | $50,000 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $321,700 | $50,000 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $239,160 | $24,000 | $215,160 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $239,160 | $24,000 | $215,160 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $239,160 | $24,000 | $215,160 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $239,160 | $24,000 | $215,160 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $223,700 | $24,000 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $223,700 | $24,000 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map