Estimated Value: $377,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Tall Timber Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $424,024, approximately $341 per square foot. 40 Tall Timber Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Mullery Rita Decassia
Bought by
Suarez Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Suarez Meghan
Bought by
Mullery Rita Decassia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Rotundo John J
Bought by
Mullery Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Meghan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullery Rita Decassia | -- | None Available | |
| Mullery Michael | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullery Michael | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $4,629 | $220,000 | $135,400 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map