Estimated Value: $394,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Riverside Dr E, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $418,127, approximately $582 per square foot. 43 Riverside Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Durkin John
Bought by
Carpenter Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,192
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$375,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Cynthia | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Cynthia | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,458 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $201,100 | $145,700 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map