Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly LaFave
EXP REALTY LLC
(352) 816-1269
36 in this area
241 Total Sales
Located in Silver Springs Shores, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,118 square feet of living space with a screened-in porch and fenced backyard.
Built in 1984, the home features a functional floor plan with indoor laundry, and a covered screened patio overlooking the backyard. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and countertop space. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom, and two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office.
The roof and water heater were both replaced in 2013. A mini-split system has been installed for cooling; the central AC is not currently operational.
The fully fenced yard includes a storage shed, providing additional outdoor space and functionality. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways, and just minutes from the beautiful Greenway Park featuring multiple paved walking and biking trails, open green space, and a playground.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3388578 Listed on: 02/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | Top Quality Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $114,500 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $86,900 | Ocala Land Title Insurance A | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | Premier Title Of Ocala Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $111,065 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $86,900 | Stand Alone First | |
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | Balloon |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.3% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $189,999 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $133,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $121,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $110,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $100,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $101,230 | $11,000 | $90,230 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $83,979 | $10,000 | $73,979 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $75,556 | $10,000 | $65,556 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $70,506 | $7,200 | $63,306 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $67,569 | $6,600 | $60,969 |
| 2016 | $753 | $52,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $751 | $52,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $725 | $51,734 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly LaFave
EXP REALTY LLC
(352) 816-1269
36 in this area
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
P.H. Culver
COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
(352) 732-8350
23 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM718833
APN: 9023-0490-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.