40 Thames Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $626,586 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Thames Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $686,293, approximately $250 per square foot. 40 Thames Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate, and Oakwood Friends School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,590 | $467,500 | $70,400 | $397,100 |
| 2024 | $14,590 | $467,500 | $70,400 | $397,100 |
| 2023 | $18,961 | $467,500 | $70,400 | $397,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map