65 Stratford Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $593,648 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Stratford Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $636,412, approximately $269 per square foot. 65 Stratford Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Holy Trinity School, and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Rieger Homes Inc
Bought by
Murtuza Maqbool
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
A B D Stratford Llc
Bought by
Rieger Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murtuza Maqbool | $344,675 | -- | |
| Rieger Homes Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,053 | $491,000 | $74,100 | $416,900 |
| 2024 | $16,053 | $491,000 | $74,100 | $416,900 |
| 2023 | $19,908 | $491,000 | $74,100 | $416,900 |
| 2022 | $18,865 | $423,000 | $67,300 | $355,700 |
| 2021 | $18,856 | $374,000 | $67,300 | $306,700 |
| 2020 | $14,175 | $362,500 | $67,300 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $14,102 | $362,500 | $67,300 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $12,666 | $339,000 | $67,300 | $271,700 |
| 2017 | $12,268 | $331,500 | $67,300 | $264,200 |
| 2016 | $12,671 | $344,000 | $67,300 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,500 | $71,000 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,500 | $71,000 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map