40 Three Oaks Rd Perkinston, MS 39573
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Three Oaks Rd, Perkinston, MS 39573 and is currently estimated at $347,349, approximately $135 per square foot. 40 Three Oaks Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Perkinston Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Shaw Buster Dean
Bought by
Diamond Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Janice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $12,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $252 | $10,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $10,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $243 | $10,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $10,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $234 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $250 | $9,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $9,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $283 | $9,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $9,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $9,412 | $0 | $0 |