40 Towler Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Towler Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $345,443, approximately $148 per square foot. 40 Towler Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Lanaux Muriel and Lanaux Michelle
Bought by
Dickenson Omar James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,077
Outstanding Balance
$315,810
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,633
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickenson Omar James | $327,000 | Amtrust Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickenson Omar James | $321,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $347,600 | $70,000 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $332,400 | $65,000 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $323,100 | $65,000 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $296,400 | $65,000 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $248,300 | $52,000 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $235,600 | $52,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $223,200 | $52,000 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $224,500 | $52,000 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $221,800 | $58,100 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map