40 Townsend Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Townsend Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901. 40 Townsend Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Jeski Patricia A
Bought by
Jeski Stephan J and Jeski Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Patricia M Larsen
Bought by
Patricia Marie Larson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeski Stephan J | -- | None Available | |
| Jeski Stephan J | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia Marie Larson | -- | -- | |
| Patricia Marie Larson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $439,300 | $216,000 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $439,300 | $216,000 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $6,913 | $439,300 | $216,000 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $439,300 | $216,000 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $439,300 | $216,000 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $427,700 | $216,000 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $6,031 | $427,700 | $216,000 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $427,700 | $216,000 | $211,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $427,700 | $216,000 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $427,700 | $216,000 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map