41 Townsend Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Townsend Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901. 41 Townsend Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Olsen Watter H
Bought by
Portuguez Migeuel A and Ulloa Rosa V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portuguez Migeuel A | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Portuguez Migeuel A | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $404,900 | $154,400 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $404,900 | $154,400 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $404,900 | $154,400 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $397,400 | $154,400 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $6,351 | $386,400 | $154,400 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $6,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $372,400 | $154,400 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $6,649 | $372,400 | $154,400 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $372,400 | $154,400 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $372,400 | $154,400 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,400 | $154,400 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map