40 Vining Rd Sumter, SC 29150
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Vining Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $136,474, approximately $94 per square foot. 40 Vining Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Swaim Anita Lynn
Bought by
Parmenter Earl L and Parmenter Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Marlowe Thelma P
Bought by
Swaim Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmenter Earl L | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Swaim Anita L | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swaim Anita L | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $6,050 | $840 | $5,210 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $6,050 | $840 | $5,210 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $5,640 | $840 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $5,640 | $840 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $7 | $5,610 | $840 | $4,770 |
| 2020 | $538 | $2,970 | $760 | $2,210 |
| 2019 | $516 | $2,910 | $760 | $2,150 |
| 2018 | $485 | $2,910 | $760 | $2,150 |
| 2017 | $478 | $2,910 | $760 | $2,150 |
| 2016 | $506 | $2,910 | $760 | $2,150 |
| 2015 | $505 | $2,910 | $760 | $2,150 |
| 2014 | $505 | $2,910 | $760 | $2,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,910 | $760 | $2,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map