40 W 5 St Hialeah, FL 33012
Hialeah Acres Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
16,304
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W 5 St, Hialeah, FL 33012. 40 W 5 St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Springs Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,426 | $4,187,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $72,385 | $3,806,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $72,385 | $3,460,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $61,478 | $3,146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $55,125 | $2,860,000 | $708,750 | $2,151,250 |
| 2020 | $50,827 | $2,630,000 | $567,000 | $2,063,000 |
| 2019 | $38,167 | $1,970,000 | $506,250 | $1,463,750 |
| 2018 | $41,653 | $2,200,000 | $506,250 | $1,693,750 |
| 2017 | $42,178 | $2,200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42,822 | $2,190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42,624 | $2,140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37,576 | $1,850,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map