40 W Oberland Ct Midway, UT 84049
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $988,217
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W Oberland Ct, Midway, UT 84049 and is currently estimated at $947,804, approximately $381 per square foot. 40 W Oberland Ct is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Patricia Ann Stagg Living Trust
Bought by
Mcdonough David and Mcdonough Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,250
Outstanding Balance
$645,355
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough David | -- | Atlas Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonough David | $656,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $769,350 | $275,000 | $494,350 |
| 2024 | $7,488 | $821,755 | $275,000 | $546,755 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $829,800 | $250,000 | $579,800 |
| 2022 | $8,320 | $829,800 | $250,000 | $579,800 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $430,389 | $141,750 | $288,639 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $430,389 | $141,750 | $288,639 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $430,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $406,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $368,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $333,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $333,515 | $100,000 | $233,515 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $333,515 | $100,000 | $233,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map