40 W Union Ave Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,850
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W Union Ave, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and is currently estimated at $614,389, approximately $215 per square foot. 40 W Union Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including LaMonte Annex Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary School, and Bound Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Pellegrino Edward J and Pellegrino Margaret M
Bought by
Harris Nyron and Oxford Dashawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,020
Outstanding Balance
$196,211
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$418,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Nyron | $302,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Nyron | $297,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,245 | $476,000 | $201,500 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $10,245 | $451,500 | $184,500 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $9,897 | $419,700 | $159,000 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $9,706 | $390,100 | $142,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $9,847 | $336,100 | $133,500 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $9,523 | $308,500 | $125,000 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $9,847 | $304,200 | $120,700 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $9,859 | $295,700 | $112,200 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $9,892 | $290,000 | $112,200 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $10,612 | $313,400 | $95,200 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $12,267 | $370,500 | $103,700 | $266,800 |
| 2014 | $10,274 | $299,700 | $61,200 | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map