40 W Winter St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $326,545 - $374,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W Winter St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $352,636, approximately $122 per square foot. 40 W Winter St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including David Smith Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Lewis John T
Bought by
Bw Homes Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,919
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Harter Hugh A
Bought by
Lewis John T and Lewis Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bw Homes Ltd | $159,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Dela | |
| Lewis John T | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bw Homes Ltd | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis John T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,018 | $124,390 | $19,600 | $104,790 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $142,450 | $19,600 | $122,850 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $92,300 | $13,230 | $79,070 |
| 2021 | $18,297 | $92,300 | $13,230 | $79,070 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $92,300 | $13,230 | $79,070 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $72,350 | $11,520 | $60,830 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $72,350 | $11,520 | $60,830 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $62,370 | $10,360 | $52,010 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $62,370 | $10,360 | $52,010 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $62,370 | $10,360 | $52,010 |
| 2014 | $3,770 | $62,370 | $10,360 | $52,010 |
| 2013 | $3,790 | $62,370 | $10,360 | $52,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map