40 Wagon Wheel Ln Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $374,030 - $403,000
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Wagon Wheel Ln, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $392,758, approximately $259 per square foot. 40 Wagon Wheel Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including John Hydock Elementary School, Mansfield Township Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernstin Ileen A | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Bernstein Allan | $245,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Clementi Leo F | $230,000 | -- | |
| Vancza Victor | $152,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernstein Allan | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancza Victor | $52,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $161,900 | $56,500 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $145,000 | $55,200 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $145,000 | $55,200 | $89,800 |
Map
- 49 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 61 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 87 Horseshoe Ln S
- 73 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 48 Sunset Ln
- 12 Windmill Ct
- 102 Carriage Hill Ct
- 4 Deep Hollow Ln N
- 212 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 9 Deep Hollow Ln N
- 23 Meadowwood Ct
- 236 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 2 Fernwood Ct
- 1025 Hedding Jacksonville Rd
- 178 Warner Rd
- 24381 W Main St
- 1693 Burlington Jacksonville Rd
- 350 New York Ave
- 24734 E Main St
- 1200 New York Ave
- 43 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 45 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 41 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 47 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 32 Lantern Ln
- 39 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 34 Lantern Ln
- 30 Lantern Ln
- 36 Lantern Ln
- 1 Stonehearth Ct
- 28 Lantern Ln
- 38 Lantern Ln
- 37 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 26 Lantern Ln
- 51 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 50 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 3 Stonehearth Ct
- 40 Lantern Ln
- 35 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 24 Lantern Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.