NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $281,684

3 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2021

Last sale price $295,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,097 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Lovely 3 Bed/1 Bath Two-Story Remodeled Hillcrest Park Condo! Freshly painted on inside w/ dual pane windows & recessed lighting throughout. Brand new blinds on order, will be installed prior to COE. Updated Kitchen w/ tile floor, plenty of cabinet/counter space, Breakfast bar, gas stove, built-in microwave, refrigerator. Living Room/Dining Room Combo w/ laminate flooring. Three carpeted Bedrooms upstairs. Updated Bathroom with jacuzzi tub/shower, pedestal sink, vanity mirror & tile floor. Fenced-in Backyard w/ a deck. Comes w/ 1 covered parking space + on-street parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candice Camden

Camden Realty & Prop Managemen License #DRE #01095886 Listed on: 06/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Page

Realty One Group FOX License #01847213

Realty One Group FOX

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $287 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • No Garage
  • Shared Driveway
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Floor Furnace
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0051-422-030

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, management, roof, security, water

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$287 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Directions To Property: Head down Sacramento St., Right on Parrott St., Right on Werden St.
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Price Per Square Foot: 298.58
  • Square Footage: 988
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Main Level: Kitchen, Living Room, Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Floor Furnace
  • Laundry Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 287
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Hillcrest Park HOA
  • Association Phone: (707) 552-
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: Clubhouse, Laundry Coin

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Roof, Security, Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0051-422-030

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2021
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Current Estimated Value
$268,921

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$26,079
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.95%
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$254,834
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,087

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Chemical Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abbott Patrick W $295,000 Old Republic Title Company
Hud -- --
Hud -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abbott Patrick W $280,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold $295,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $295,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,502 $313,055 $74,284 $238,771
2024 $4,502 $306,918 $72,828 $234,090
2023 $4,250 $300,900 $71,400 $229,500
2022 $4,145 $295,000 $70,000 $225,000
2021 $1,845 $89,271 $36,069 $53,202
2020 $1,829 $88,357 $35,700 $52,657
2019 $1,749 $86,625 $35,000 $51,625
2018 $1,620 $84,927 $34,314 $50,613
2017 $1,524 $83,263 $33,642 $49,621
2016 $964 $81,632 $32,983 $48,649
2015 $952 $80,407 $32,488 $47,919
2014 $939 $78,833 $31,852 $46,981
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 321058650

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0051-422-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.