40 Wescott St Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,621,000 - $1,950,184
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Wescott St, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $1,811,046, approximately $613 per square foot. 40 Wescott St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1991
Sold by
Digiacomo Leonard
Bought by
Whelan Catherine and Mccoy Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan Catherine | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whelan Catherine | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Whelan Catherine | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Whelan Catherine | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Whelan Catherine | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,887 | $719,110 | $464,170 | $254,940 |
| 2024 | $8,583 | $719,110 | $464,170 | $254,940 |
| 2023 | $8,368 | $719,110 | $464,170 | $254,940 |
| 2022 | $8,291 | $719,110 | $464,170 | $254,940 |
| 2021 | $8,287 | $688,310 | $395,290 | $293,020 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | $688,310 | $395,290 | $293,020 |
| 2019 | $8,356 | $688,310 | $395,290 | $293,020 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $694,540 | $395,290 | $299,250 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $694,540 | $395,290 | $299,250 |
| 2016 | $8,216 | $694,540 | $395,290 | $299,250 |
| 2015 | $7,582 | $635,810 | $436,520 | $199,290 |
| 2014 | $7,194 | $618,870 | $436,520 | $182,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map