40 Willway Ave Richmond, VA 23226
Mary Munford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,313,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,971
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $1,230,245, approximately $414 per square foot. 40 Willway Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,448 | $1,052,000 | $259,000 | $793,000 |
| 2025 | $10,836 | $954,000 | $259,000 | $695,000 |
| 2024 | $10,836 | $903,000 | $235,000 | $668,000 |
| 2023 | $10,068 | $839,000 | $235,000 | $604,000 |
| 2022 | $9,156 | $763,000 | $204,000 | $559,000 |
| 2020 | $8,364 | $697,000 | $185,000 | $512,000 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $672,000 | $185,000 | $487,000 |
| 2018 | $7,728 | $644,000 | $185,000 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $7,500 | $625,000 | $185,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $7,404 | $617,000 | $185,000 | $432,000 |
| 2015 | $6,588 | $549,000 | $180,000 | $369,000 |
| 2014 | $6,588 | $549,000 | $180,000 | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map