40 Winter Hawk Dr Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $379,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Winter Hawk Dr, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $326,458, approximately $109 per square foot. 40 Winter Hawk Dr is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Bought by
Haberlin Jared
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Bought by
Ivey Timothy K and Ivey Koda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Steven W Steven W
Bought by
Heimstead Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,767
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberlin Jared | $275,000 | -- | |
| Ivey Timothy K | $210,000 | -- | |
| Heimstead Samantha | $179,900 | -- | |
| Heimstead Samantaha | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heimstead Samantaha | $183,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $31,770 | $1,950 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $60,260 | $3,900 | $56,360 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $49,973 | $3,900 | $46,073 |
| 2022 | $801 | $22,244 | $1,950 | $20,294 |
| 2021 | $804 | $20,939 | $1,950 | $18,989 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $38,180 | $3,900 | $34,280 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $37,660 | $3,900 | $33,760 |
| 2018 | $647 | $19,360 | $1,960 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $691 | $18,840 | $1,960 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $691 | $19,200 | $1,960 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | $630 | $18,901 | $2,800 | $16,101 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $37,183 | $5,600 | $31,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map