40 Wolf Run Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Wolf Run, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $227,226. 40 Wolf Run is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
River Ridge Llc
Bought by
Starr Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Builders Llc | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $19,900 | $2,570 | $17,330 |
| 2024 | $11 | $19,900 | $2,570 | $17,330 |
| 2023 | $652 | $18,470 | $2,570 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $18,470 | $2,570 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $18,470 | $2,570 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $142 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2019 | $140 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $140 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $133 | $2,320 | $2,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map