40 Woodside Ave Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $318,296 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Woodside Ave, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $325,824, approximately $195 per square foot. 40 Woodside Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $941 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $941 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $888 | $108,200 | $36,300 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map