400 3rd St Belvidere, NE 68315
Estimated Value: $56,835 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 3rd St, Belvidere, NE 68315 and is currently estimated at $65,945, approximately $98 per square foot. 400 3rd St is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Thayer Central Intermediate School and Thayer Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2024 | $16 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2023 | $16 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2022 | $17 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2021 | $17 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2020 | $16 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2019 | $17 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2018 | $17 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2017 | $17 | $1,360 | $560 | $800 |
| 2016 | $21 | $1,610 | $560 | $1,050 |
| 2015 | $22 | $1,610 | $560 | $1,050 |
| 2014 | $25 | $1,610 | $560 | $1,050 |
| 2013 | $25 | $1,610 | $560 | $1,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map