302 7th St Belvidere, NE 68315
Estimated Value: $70,685 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,951
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 7th St, Belvidere, NE 68315 and is currently estimated at $149,228, approximately $50 per square foot. 302 7th St is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Thayer Central Intermediate School and Thayer Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Bedford Mary E
Bought by
Roggenkamp Matt J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roggenkamp Matt J | $300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $2,405 | $979 | $1,426 |
| 2024 | $28 | $2,405 | $979 | $1,426 |
| 2023 | $28 | $2,840 | $979 | $1,861 |
| 2022 | $35 | $2,840 | $979 | $1,861 |
| 2021 | $36 | $2,840 | $979 | $1,861 |
| 2020 | $34 | $2,830 | $979 | $1,851 |
| 2019 | $36 | $2,830 | $979 | $1,851 |
| 2018 | $35 | $2,830 | $979 | $1,851 |
| 2017 | $36 | $2,830 | $979 | $1,851 |
| 2016 | $37 | $2,873 | $1,022 | $1,851 |
| 2015 | $39 | $2,878 | $1,022 | $1,856 |
| 2014 | $126 | $2,878 | $1,022 | $1,856 |
| 2013 | $126 | $8,092 | $1,022 | $7,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map