311 7th St Belvidere, NE 68315
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $183,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 7th St, Belvidere, NE 68315 and is currently estimated at $136,200, approximately $70 per square foot. 311 7th St is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Thayer Central Intermediate School and Thayer Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Williamson Jacqueline J
Bought by
Williamson Jacqueline J and Williamson Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Jacqueline J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,014 | $560 | $70,454 |
| 2024 | $364 | $71,014 | $560 | $70,454 |
| 2023 | $364 | $64,334 | $560 | $63,774 |
| 2022 | $364 | $64,334 | $560 | $63,774 |
| 2021 | $808 | $64,334 | $560 | $63,774 |
| 2020 | $709 | $59,556 | $560 | $58,996 |
| 2019 | $758 | $59,556 | $560 | $58,996 |
| 2018 | $741 | $59,556 | $560 | $58,996 |
| 2017 | $751 | $59,556 | $560 | $58,996 |
| 2016 | $734 | $56,937 | $560 | $56,377 |
| 2015 | $685 | $50,200 | $560 | $49,640 |
| 2014 | $770 | $50,200 | $560 | $49,640 |
| 2013 | $770 | $49,432 | $560 | $48,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map